Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let? Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let?

Call us today: 0141 280 8008

email us:

Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let? Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let?

Energy assessors and Chartered Surveyors operating and providing commercial property services in the UK.

 

Key services include Energy Performance Certificates & Display Energy Certificates for buildings throughout the UK, Section 63 Action Plans for all types of buildings in Scotland and Dynamic Simulation Modelling (DSM) for more complex Level 5 buildings. Regulated by RICS.

Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let? Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let?                                                       Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let? Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let?                                                          Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let? Is an EPC required for the whole building or only the part being sold  or let?